2019 Harvest Fest Schedule

(Please note, schedules are subject to change.)

Saturday, September 21

8:00 a.m.Breakfast
by the Noble County Saddle Club
9:30 a.m.Festival Opens
Opening Ceremony
Presentation of Colors
by American Legion Post 246
National Anthem
by Gabe Norris
9:30 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.Antique Implements Exhibit
Noble County Saddle Club Raffle
Noble County Gas & Steam Tractor Display
Kids Crafts & Activities (continuous)
Kite Flying (continuous)
10:00 – 11:00 a.m.Central Noble Jazz Band performance
at entertainment tent front stage
11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.Karaoke
at Entertainment tent front stage
11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.Family Craft Time!
Bird Feeder Pine Cone (littles)
No Bake Dog Treats (older kids & parents)
sponsored by the Noble County Public Library
in the entertainment tent
11:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.Make a Scarecrow
11:30 a.m.Narrated Historic Albion by Horse-Drawn Wagon
NEW sites & guest historians featured!
12:00 – 4:00 p.m.Car & Truck Cruise-In
12:00 – 1:00 p.m.Pie Baking Contest – Entries Open
in entertainment tent
12:00 – 1:00 p.m.Central Noble Choir performance
at entertainment tent front stage
1:00 p.m.Pie Baking Contest – Judging
1:00 – 2:00 p.m.Frog Jumping Contest
1:00 – 3:00 p.m.Barnyard Horse Pull
at horse arena
1:00 – 4:00 p.m.Chippy & Tiny (Clowns)
1:30 p.m.Narrated Historic Albion by Horse-Drawn Wagon
2:00 p.m.Pie Auction
in entertainment tent
3:00 p.m.Narrated Historic Albion by Horse-Drawn Wagon
4:00 p.m.Festival Closes

Sunday, September 21

8:00 a.m.Breakfast by the Noble County Saddle Club
10:00 a.m.Festival Opens
10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.Albion Ministerial Association’s
Community Church Service
with Pastor Brett Frymier
10:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.Stunt Kite Flying
with Dr. Tom Jansen
10:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.Antique Implements Exhibit
Noble County Saddle Club Raffle
Noble County Gas & Steam Tractor Display
Kids Crafts & Activities (continuous)
10:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.Chippy & Tiny (Clowns)
11:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.Make a Scarecrow
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.Inclognito Cloggers performance
at entertainment tent front stage
12:00 p.m.Narrated Historic Albion by Horse-Drawn Wagon
NEW sites & guest historians featured!
12:00 – 4:00 p.m.Motorcycle Cruise-In
12:00 – 2:00 p.m.Register for Prairie Farms Milk Chug Competition
12:30 – 1:00 p.m.Karaoke
at entertainment tent front stage
1:00 – 2:00 p.m.Soarin’ Hawk Raptor Rescue
with live raptors in the entertainment tent
1:30 p.m.Narrated Historic Albion by Horse-Drawn Wagon
2:00 – 4:00 p.m.Hubie Ashcraft & Travis Gow performance
at entertainment tent front stage
https://hubieashcraft.com/bio
2:30 p.m.Prairie Farms Milk Chug Competition
3:00 p.m.Narrated Historic Albion by Horse-Drawn Wagon
4:00 p.m.Festival Closes